Selur's Little Message Board
Avisynth srestore & filter order - Printable Version

+- Selur's Little Message Board (https://forum.selur.net)
+-- Forum: Hybrid - Support (https://forum.selur.net/Forum-Hybrid-Support)
+--- Forum: Problems & Questions (https://forum.selur.net/Forum-Problems-Questions)
+--- Thread: Avisynth srestore & filter order (/Thread-Avisynth-srestore-filter-order)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6


Avisynth srestore & filter order - serg - 19.01.2021

Hybrid_dev_2021.01.17-133614 can't find Avisynth sRestore filter and Avisynth  Filter Order Tab


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - Selur - 19.01.2021

I dropped the 's' Wink 'Restore' is the element. Smile
But there's another bug, seems like I missed SpotRemover.
Correction just had to reset the FilterOrder and restart and SpotRemover was there.

Section name is 'Restore' atm. since I thought about adding another fitter from http://avisynth.nl/index.php/External_filters#Fieldblending_and_Frameblending_removal

Cu Selur


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - serg - 20.01.2021

Whatever I do - the error "Found no filter tab for "SpotRemover" after customizing "Custom Filter Order" still shows up.


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - Selur - 20.01.2021

Reset the filter order and restart Hybrid.
That's what worked for me.
If it doesn't also reset the defaults.

Cu Selur


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - serg - 20.01.2021

(20.01.2021, 06:19)Selur Wrote: Reset the filter order and restart Hybrid.
That's what worked for me.
If it doesn't also reset the defaults.

Cu Selur

After I finally adjusted all parameters for all filters to make the things work, resetting the defaults completely ruins what I did.


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - Selur - 20.01.2021

Like I wrote resetting the filterOrder should fix it,....


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - serg - 20.01.2021

(20.01.2021, 18:58)Selur Wrote: Like I wrote resetting the filterOrder should fix it,....

Yes , resetting everything (how can I reset filterOrder only?) fix the problem until I try to customize it (filterOrder). After rearranging filters it throws error again.


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - Selur - 20.01.2021

  • Start Hybrid
  • Press "Filtering->Vapoursynth->Misc->Filter Order->Reset"
  • Save current Filtering settings as default (select 'Config->Defaults->Save->FilteringModel', press'Config->Defaults->Save->FilteringModel->Save selected')
  • Restart Hybrid
If you use presets etc which cover the filtering model you need to adjust those, by loading them, resetting and adjusting the filter order and saving them again.

Cu Selur


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - serg - 20.01.2021

(20.01.2021, 20:40)Selur Wrote:
  • Start Hybrid
  • Press "Filtering->Vapoursynth->Misc->Filter Order->Reset"
  • Save current Filtering settings as default (select 'Config->Defaults->Save->FilteringModel', press'Config->Defaults->Save->FilteringModel->Save selected')
  • Restart Hybrid
If you use presets etc which cover the filtering model you need to adjust those, by loading them, resetting and adjusting the filter order and saving them again.

Cu Selur

Works with Vapoursynth, but Avisynth throws the same error even after resetting


RE: Avisynth srestore & filter order - Selur - 20.01.2021

Have you reset the Avisynth Filter and resaved the FilteringModel ?