Selur's Little Message Board
[HELP] i set preset "placebo" , but why the encode parameter displays "veryfast" ? - Printable Version

+- Selur's Little Message Board (https://forum.selur.net)
+-- Forum: Hybrid - Support (https://forum.selur.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Problems & Questions (https://forum.selur.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=3)
+--- Thread: [HELP] i set preset "placebo" , but why the encode parameter displays "veryfast" ? (/showthread.php?tid=1738)



i set preset "placebo" , but why the encode parameter displays "veryfast" ? - ssdde - 23.02.2021

and 'Reset to preset' need to check or not? default is checked.
[Image: K2oDrx8jBZpG93J.jpg]


RE: i set preset "placebo" , but why the encode parameter displays "veryfast" ? - Selur - 23.02.2021

Did you apply the preset? Just selecting it does nothing.

Cu Selur


RE: i set preset "placebo" , but why the encode parameter displays "veryfast" ? - ssdde - 23.02.2021

(23.02.2021, 05:15)Selur Wrote: Did you apply the preset? Just selecting it does nothing.

Cu Selur

OK, so Preset and Tune both need to be applied?


RE: i set preset "placebo" , but why the encode parameter displays "veryfast" ? - Selur - 23.02.2021

yes