Hello!
I'm trying to deinterlace a couple of video files using my GPU with DGDecNV. However, Hybrid only outputs the audio of said video file, although it shows it's re-encoding the video.
The GPU I'm trying to use is a GTX 980.
Settings used:
Base:
Video-x264
Audio-Passthrough all
x264:
specific bitrate 1 pass
bitrate: 15210
Profile: High
Level 4.2
Output color space: i420
Filtering:
Support: AviSynth
Use: DGDecNV
DGDecodeNV Mode 2
Use Frame indicationPlease, read the 'Infos needed to fix&reproduce bugs,..'-sticky before you post about a problem.Please, read the 'Infos needed to fix&reproduce bugs,..'-sticky before you post about a problem.Please, read the 'Infos needed to fix&reproduce bugs,..'-sticky before you post about a problem.Please, read the 'Infos needed to fix&reproduce bugs,..'-sticky before you post about a problem.
input.zip was too large, so I uploaded to Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wCJL-Kj...pG63Q/view
EDIT: Forgot to mention that when I start the job processing, I get tons of "FilteringModel get->found no field addCustomScriptCNR2" errors.
debug output neither contains the job creation nor a job processing,..
Debug output is created in the output folder, so if you change the output folder so will the location of the debug output
-> no clue what's happening
Tried to do what you described here and had no problem.
Cu Selur
Would it be a good idea then to increase the debug level then? Last time I had to send you debugs, same thing happened: you couldn't see the job creation process.
I mean, I followed the sticky step by step in the right order...
Do the following:
a. set your setting
b. set the output
c. enable debug output
d. create the job
-> zip the debug output and attach it.
Cu Selur
Hybrid does not create the debug file at the specified output directory until I save the debug config and then restart it. It does seem to output in the directory where I choose my input file from. Attached below.
After I restart and follow your instructions, this is what I get.
I have no clue why Hybrid behaves the way it does you describe on your system.
At least the output in the input folder now contains the job creation:
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_01_audio
extract the audio using:
Code:
mkvextract tracks "G:\F1\DIGI Sport 4 HD - F1 Cursa Monaco 2021.07.28 20.44\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP.mkv" 1:"C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_0_lang_ro_DELAY_-186ms_2021-08-18@19_44_09_4810_01.mp2"
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_02_index
creates the Index file for DGIndexNV using:
Code:
"D:\Program Files\Hybrid\32bit\avisynthPlugins\DGIndexNV.exe" -i "G:\F1\DIGI Sport 4 HD - F1 Cursa Monaco 2021.07.28 20.44\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP.mkv" -o "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710.dgi" -h -e
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_03_create
creates the Avisynth script:
C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\encodingTempSynthSkript_2021-08-18@19_44_09_4810.avs
with the following content
Code:
ClearAutoloadDirs()
SetFilterMTMode("DEFAULT_MT_MODE", MT_MULTI_INSTANCE)
LoadPlugin("D:\Program Files\Hybrid\32bit\avisynthPlugins\DGDecodeNV.dll")
# loading source: G:\F1\DIGI Sport 4 HD - F1 Cursa Monaco 2021.07.28 20.44\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP.mkv
# color sampling YV12@8, matrix: bt709, scantyp: top field first, luminance scale: limited
# deinterlace using DGDECNV
DGSource(dgi="C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710.dgi",use_top_field=true,deinterlace=2)
# current resolution: 1920x1080
# filtering
PreFetch(6)
# setting output fps to 50.000fps
AssumeFPS(50,1)
# output: color sampling YV12@8, matrix: bt709, scantyp: progressive, luminance scale: limited
return last
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_04_video
encode the audio using
Code:
ffmpeg_32 -y -loglevel fatal -noautorotate -nostdin -threads 8 -i "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\encodingTempSynthSkript_2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710.avs" -an -sn -vf zscale=rangein=tv:range=tv -pix_fmt yuv420p -vsync 0 -f rawvideo - | x264 --preset veryfast --pass 1 --bitrate 15210 --profile high --level 4.2 --direct auto --b-adapt 0 --sync-lookahead 18 --qcomp 0.50 --rc-lookahead 40 --qpmax 51 --aq-mode 0 --sar 1:1 --non-deterministic --stats "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP1_2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_04.stats" --demuxer raw --input-res 1920x1080 --input-csp i420 --input-range tv --input-depth 8 --fps 50/1 --output-depth 8 --output NUL -
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_05_create
created xml for tags for mkv
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_06_muxing
muxes audio and video using:
Code:
mkvmerge --ui-language en -o "G:\F1\DIGI Sport 4 HD - F1 Cursa Monaco 2021.07.28 20.44\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP1.mkv" --global-tags "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP1_2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710__05.xml" --language 0:ro --default-track 0:yes --sync 0:-186 --forced-track 0:no -a 0 --compression -1:none --no-video --no-subtitles --no-chapters "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_0_lang_ro_DELAY_-186ms_2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_01.mp2"
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_07_cleanUp
deletes "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\3. Lance Stroll Original HD Interrupts and Hits The Barrier 2021 F1 Monaco GP1_2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710__05.xml"
- 2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_08_cleanUp
deletes "C:\Users\Alexa\AppData\Local\Temp\iId_1_aid_0_lang_ro_DELAY_-186ms_2021-08-18@19_48_44_1710_01.mp2"
Looking at the these calls I see the problem:
Your used "x264->Encoding mode->Specific filesize/bitrate (2pass - 1st pass)" which does not creat a video output file and is only meant to create a stats files.
-> This is not a bug in Hybrid, it does examply what you tell it to do.
Read the tool tip of the 'Encoding mode' properly and then either use "x264->Encoding mode->Specific filesize/bitrate (2pass)" for 2pass encoding or "x264->Encoding mode->constatn rate factor (1-pass)".
Cu Selur
Oh, that was blind of me. Sorry.
Then what could be the reason I get those FilteringModel get->found no field addCustomScriptCNR2 errors?
That's simply because of a typo in Hybrid, the name should be 'addCustomScriptCNR2'.
Have you tried whether resetting your defaults fixes the issue?
Cu Selur
Ps.: send you a link to my current dev version, using that and resetting your defaults values should help.
What fixes the issue is selecting another Synth Support. The error only seems to appear in AviSynth mode.
Thank you for the help!
(18.08.2021, 19:24)Selur Wrote: [ -> ]That's simply because of a typo in Hybrid, the name should be 'addCustomScriptCNR2'.
Have you tried whether resetting your defaults fixes the issue?
Cu Selur
Ps.: send you a link to my current dev version, using that and resetting your defaults values should help.
Fixes the issue. Thanks!