04.05.2022, 01:54
Hybrid 2022.03.20.1 Win64
I have 2 stored configurations for x265, the 1st with HDR, the 2nd without HDR.
I apply 1st, command line looks like:
Then I apply 2nd, command line looks:
--hdr10 should not be there!
Then I apply 2nd again, command line looks finally correct:
Thank you.
I have 2 stored configurations for x265, the 1st with HDR, the 2nd without HDR.
I apply 1st, command line looks like:
Code:
x265 --input - --output-depth 10 --y4m --profile main10 --crf 19.00 --qpfile GENERATED_QP_FILE --aq-strength 0.7 --no-sao --selective-sao 0 --range limited --colorprim bt2020 --transfer smpte2084 --colormatrix bt2020nc --chromaloc 2 --hdr10 --hdr10-opt --sar 1 --output OUTPUTFILE
Then I apply 2nd, command line looks:
Code:
x265 --input - --output-depth 10 --y4m --profile main10 --crf 19.00 --qpfile GENERATED_QP_FILE --aq-strength 0.7 --no-sao --selective-sao 0 --hdr10 --sar 1 --output OUTPUTFILE
Then I apply 2nd again, command line looks finally correct:
Code:
x265 --input - --output-depth 10 --y4m --profile main10 --crf 19.00 --qpfile GENERATED_QP_FILE --aq-strength 0.7 --no-sao --selective-sao 0 --sar 1 --output OUTPUTFILE
Thank you.