Selur's Little Message Board

Full Version: Error during encoding
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Hello! Thanks for the new update! The issue I had before is finally fixed, but here's another problem I now got. This mainly happens when I want to encode a video. 

https://i.gyazo.com/b007cfaf516b254a3f5a...4a84c2.png
https://i.gyazo.com/87831c94fa236d40159b...d23a21.png
think I fixed before this, will send you a link to my current dev version for testing.

Cu Selur
I have the same problem for me.
@kiszeramera: Can't share a dev build with you since you didn't even share the info what OS you are using.

Cu Selur
(15.12.2018, 11:38)Selur Wrote: [ -> ]@kiszeramera: Can't share a dev build with you since you didn't even share the info what OS you are using.

Cu Selur

Win7
(13.12.2018, 12:13)QueenAllTheWay Wrote: [ -> ]Hello! Thanks for the new update! The issue I had before is finally fixed, but here's another problem I now got. This mainly happens when I want to encode a video. 

https://i.gyazo.com/b007cfaf516b254a3f5a...4a84c2.png
https://i.gyazo.com/87831c94fa236d40159b...d23a21.png

Hi, I have similar problem.
https://imgur.com/iZ7ej60

This is happening with new version of Hybrid. With older version (2018.11.11.1 per example) I don't get this error.
I am on Win7 64 bit.
Will need a debug output level 9 of that processing to fix it. (read the sticky)

Cu Selur
(12.01.2019, 01:32)Selur Wrote: [ -> ]Will need a debug output level 9 of that processing to fix it. (read the sticky)

Cu Selur

Hi, I have send you a log file.
Thanks.
Thanks.
Looking into it, shouldn't be hard to fix. Will send you a hopefully fixed dev version link once I fixed it.

Cu Selur
(12.01.2019, 09:51)Selur Wrote: [ -> ]Thanks.
Looking into it, shouldn't be hard to fix. Will send you a hopefully fixed dev version link once I fixed it.

Cu Selur

Thanks